Results

Nebraska s Big Rodeo
Burwell, Neb., July 26-29, 2017

All-around cowboy: Paul David Tierney, $1,246, tie-down roping and team roping.
Bareback riding: 1. Seth Hardwick, 88 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Wonderland, $2,346; 2. Nate McFadden, 87, $1,799; 3. (tie) Tanner Aus and Evan Jayne, 86.5, $1,095 each; 5. Casey Breuer, 85, $547; 6. (tie) Jerad Schlegel and Jake Brown, 84, $352 each; 8. Tyler Scales, 83, $235.
Steer wrestling: 1. Blake Mindemann, 3.6 seconds, $1,654; 2. Taz Olson, 4.0, $1,438; 3. (tie) Denver Berry and Cameron Morman, 4.7, $1,115 each; 5. Jule Hazen, 4.8, $791; 6. Tyler Schau, 4.9, $575; 7. Kody Woodward, 5.1, $360; 8. (tie) Justen Nokes and Tyler Kester, 5.2, $72 each.
Team roping: 1. Coleman Proctor/Billie Jack Saebens, 4.7 seconds, $2,578 each; 2. Adam Rose/J.W. Beck, 4.8, $2,242; 3. Jake Cooper/Dakota Kirchenschlager, 5.0, $1,906; 4. Manny Egusquiza Jr./Daniel Braman IV, 5.1, $1,569; 5. Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 5.3, $1,233; 6. (tie) Troy Boone/Chase Boekhaus and Bubba Buckaloo/Trey Yates, 5.6, $729 each; 8. Curry Kirchner/Derrick Jantzen, 5.7, $224.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. (tie) Jesse Bail, on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Nutrena’s Full Deck, and Roper Kiesner, on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Crossfire, 81 points, $2,132 each; 3. (tie) Bradley Harter and Wyatt Casper, 79, $1,126 each; 5. Jacob Lewis, 78.5, $563; 6. Briar Dittmer, 77.5, $402; 7. (tie) Kobyn Williams, Miles Kreeger and Jace Lane, 77, $188 each.
Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Trey Young and Caddo Lewallen, 9.3 seconds, $1,737 each; 3. Paul David Tierney, 9.7, $1,246; 4. Riley Wakefield, 10.4, $918; 5. Ace Slone, 11.0, $590; 6. Trell Etbauer, 11.1, $328.
Barrel racing: 1. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.49 seconds, $1,421; 2. Jackie Schau, 17.73, $1,218; 3. Amber Scales, 17.92, $1,015; 4. Britta Thiel, 17.97, $880; 5. Bobbi Grann, 17.98, $677; 6. Rachel Tiedeman, 18.00, $541; 7. Ivy Hurst, 18.08, $406; 8. Paige Wiseman, 18.09, $271; 9. Jamie Molesworth, 18.10, $203; 10. D’Ann Gehlsen, 18.12, $135.
Steer roping: First round: 1. (tie) Troy Tillard and Tony Reina, 11.4 seconds, $1,162 each; 3. Chet Herren, 11.8, $833; 4. John Bland, 11.9, $614; 5. Jason Evans, 12.1, $395; 6. Miles Williams, 12.6, $219. Second round: 1. Vin Fisher Jr., 10.8 seconds, $1,272; 2. (tie) Buck Mekelburg and Corey Ross, 11.0, $943 each; 4. J. Tom Fisher, 11.2, $614; 5. Kelton McMillen, 11.6, $395; 6. (tie) Matt Hebbert and Fred Brown, 12.7, $110 each. Third round: 1. John Bland, 9.0 seconds, $1,272; 2. Scott Snedecor, 10.1, $1,053; 3. (tie) Cody Lee and Dee Kyler Jr., 10.6, $724 each; 5. Corey Ross, 10.7, $395; 6. Miles Williams, 10.8, $219. Average: 1. Vin Fisher Jr., 39.8 seconds on three head, $1,908; 2. Roger Branch, 42.9, $1,579; 3. Jason Evans, 43.2, $1,250; 4. Ralph Williams, 45.8, $921; 5. Reo Lohse, 46.7, $592; 6. Dee Kyler Jr., 47.4, $329.
Bull riding: 1. Tim Bingham, 87 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Snorkel Bob, $3,046; 2. Garrett Wickett, 85, $2,335; 3. Tyler Bingham, 84, $1,726; 4. Denton Fugate, 83.5, $1,117; 5. (tie) Brennon Eldred and Tate Smith, 82, $609 each; 7. Drew Antone, 79, $406; 8. Chase` Hamlin, 78, $305.
Total payoff: $96,418.
Stock contractor: 
Beutler & Son Rodeo.
Rodeo secretary: Dollie Riddle.
Officials: Beaver Segotta and DeWitt Forrest Jr.
Timers: Dollie Riddle and Kelsi Peterson.
Announcers: Charlie Throckmorton and Travis Schauda.
Specialty acts: Max Reynolds and Gizmo McCracken.
Bullfighters: Evan Allard and Weston Rutkowski.
Clown/barrelman: Gizmo McCracken.
Flankman: Rhett Beutler.
Chute bosses: Matt Scott and Rhett Beutler.
Pickup men: Matt Scott and Shandon Stalls.
Photographer: Jim Svoboda Jr.
Music director: Benje Bendele.

For more PRCA Rodeo Results and Standings visit:  www.prorodeo.com